STAFF ONLY

CLICK HERE for Circus Center's internal wiki (aka Confluence).

ACRO

CLASS REGULAR INSTRUCTORS POSSIBLE SUBS
Circus Bootcamp Jiggidy Jives, Phoenix Paz Aaron Kozloff, Jeremy Vik, Xiaohong Weng, Colin Davis, Ross Travis
Chinese Pole Ross Travis, Jiggidy Jives Aaron Kozloff, Calvin Kai Ku, Colin Davis, Xiaohong Weng
Acro 1 Xiaohong Weng Jiggidy Jives, Jim Donak, Ross Travis, Jeremy Vik, Colin Davis
Flexibility for EveryBody Phoenix Paz Catie Brier Jim Donak, Caroline Wright, Myoei Lance Byogen, Christine Lee
Intro to Acro Xiaohong Weng Aaron Kozloff, Jim Donak, Ross Travis, Colin Davis, Jiggidy Jives, Jeremy Vik
Intro to Handstand Ross Travis, Jiggidy Jives, Jim Donak, Jeremy Vik Aaron Kozloff, Colin Davis, Xiaohong Weng, Phoenix Paz
Core and More Jim Donak  
Physical Limitation Elimination Jim Donak Emily Jennings,  Charles Strange
Stretching Phoenix Paz, Caroline Wright, Jim Donak, Christine Lee Catie Brier, Chloe Axelrod, Myoei Lance Byogen, 
Advanced Stretching Catie Brier Myoei Lance Byogen, Phoenix Paz
Intro to Contortion Catie Brier Myoei Lance Byogen
Contortion 1 Catie Brier Myoei Lance Byogen
Contortion 2 Catie Brier  
Handstand 1 Xiaohong Weng, Jim Donak, Jeremy Vik  Ross Travis, Jiggidy Jives, Colin Davis
Trampoline Jim Donak, Jiggidy Jives Jennings McCown, Colin Davis


FREE

CLASS REGULAR INSTRUCTORS POSSIBLE SUBS
Circus Skills Jam Oscar Velarde Jeremy Vik, Texas Holly, Gemiah Kurzfeld, Karen Quest, Sabrina Wenske, Ben Baker
Juggling Club Jade Ford Gemiah Kurzfeld, Oscar Velarde


AERIAL

CLASS REGULAR INSTRUCTORS POSSIBLE SUBS
Aerial Conditioning: Level 1 Caroline Wright, Elena Panova, Robin Berry, Heidi Button,  Rachel Strickland, Dwoira Scheffer, Miriam Telles, Amy Olson, Chloe Axelrod, Deanna Audrey Hammond, Xochitl Sosa, Sommer Panage, Christine Lee
Aerial Conditioning Level 2 Caroline Wright, Elena Panova Robin Berry, Rachel Strickland, Dwoira Scheffer, Amy Olson, Chloe Axelrod, Heidi Button, Deanna Audrey Hammond, Miriam Telles, Xochitl Sosa, Sommer Panage, Christine Lee
Intro to Mixed Aerials Level 1 Caroline Wright, Elena Panova, Amy Olson, Robin Berry Heidi Button, Midori Kobayashi, Rachel Strickland, Dwoira Scheffer, Miriam Telles, Chloe Axelrod, Deanna Audrey Hammond, Xochitl Sosa, Sommer Panage, Christine Lee
Hoop 1 Caroline Wright, Elena Panova,  Chloe Axelrod, Rachel Strickland, Robin Berry, Amy Olson, Christine Lee, Dwoira Scheffer
Hoop 2 Elena Panova, Caroline Wright,  Chloe Axelrod, Rachel Strickland, Dwoira Scheffer, Robin Berry
Hoop 3 Chloe Axelrod Rachel Strickland, Elena Panova, Caroline Wright
Rope 1 Jeremy Sheets Gemiah Kurzfeld, Robin Berry, Sommer Panage, Deanna Audrey Hammond, Xochitl Sosa
Single-Point Trapeze 1 Elena Panova Christine Lee, Amy Olson, Xochitl Sosa
Static Trapeze 1 Elena Panova Caroline Wright, Christine Lee, Heidi Button, Xochitl Sosa, Miriam Telles
Static Trapeze 2 Elena Panova Caroline Wright, Christine Lee, Heidi Button, Xochitl Sosa, Miriam Telles
Static Trapeze 3 Elena Panova  
Straps Conditioning Jennings McCown Midori Kobayashi, Aus Lacroix
Supervised Aerial Open Gym  Heidi Button Robin Berry,  Caroline Wright, Gemiah Kurzfeld, Chloe Axelrod, Miriam Telles, Amy Olson, Deanna Hammond, Elena Panova, Rachel Strickland, Sommer Panage, Dwoira Scheffer
Tissu 1  Robin Berry, Amy Olson Deanna Hammond, Heidi Button, Gemiah Kurzfeld, Dwoira Scheffer, Xochitl Sosa, Sommer Panage
Tissu 2 Robin Berry Heidi Button, Deanna Audrey Hammond, Sommer Panage, Xochitl Sosa


PREMIUM

CLASS REGULAR INSTRUCTORS POSSIBLE SUBS
All Levels Flying Trapeze Jennings McCown, Aus LaCroix, Ellen Valkevich, Lena Gratz, Christine Lee, Jackey Ip, Jiggidy Jives, Mike Greenberg, Lindsay Tyson Colin Davis, Andrew Nilsen, Jesse Amital, Zack Bodinger
Flying Trapeze 1 Aus Lacroix, Jiggidy Jives, Lena Gratz Ellen Valkevich, Christine Lee, Jackey Ip, Colin Davis, Mike Greenberg, Jiggidy Jives, Andrew Nilsen, Jennings McCown, Lindsay Tyson
Flying Trapeze 2 Jennings McCown, Jackey Ip Mike Greenberg, Jiggidy Jives, Zack Bodinger, Andrew Nilsen
Premium Trampoline Jim Donak Jennings McCown
Swinging Trapeze 1 Elena Panova  


YOUTH

CLASS REGULAR INSTRUCTORS POSSIBLE SUBS
Circus Playground Colin Davis Ben Baker, Phoenix Paz, Texas Holly, Dawn Smith, Felicity Hesed, Jeremy Vik, Karen Quest
Advanced Circus Playground  Ben Baker Colin Davis, Phoenix Paz, Texas Holly, Dawn Smith, Felicity Hesed, Jeremy Vik, Karen Quest
Aerial Arts - Ages 7-11  Miriam Telles  Heidi Button, Felicity Hesed, Amy Olsen, Caroline Wright, Robin Berry, Kaitlin Shaner
Aerial Arts - Ages 10-15  Kaitlin Shaner   Heidi Button, Felicity Hesed, Amy Olsen, Caroline Wright, Robin Berry, Miriam Telles
Juggling, Manipulation, and Balance  Oscar Velarde  Jeremy Vik, Colin Davis, Ben Baker, Karen Quest
Flying Trapeze for Kids  Jennings McCown, Jackey Ip All Flying Trapeze Staff/Subs listed above 
     
     


INACTIVE TEACHERS

INSTRUCTOR RETURN DATE
Veronica Blair N/A
 Sylphie Currin  April 2017
 Ke Min Xia N/A
 Lu Yi N/A
 Celine Masson January 2017?
 Laetitita Bodin  N/A





INSTRUCTOR RETURN DATE
 Chris Cortez N/A
 Herdlyn Evans  January 2017?
 Clara LaFrance February 2017?
 Miranda Kent N/A
 Tyler Block N/A
 Xochitl Sosa gone 10/20/16-1/1/17





INSTRUCTOR RETURN DATE
   
   
   
   
   
   
Unused Content: