SCHEDULE




FALL 2017 

SEPTEMBER 5 - DECEMBER 22

SCHEDULE BY TYPE OF CLASS

 

AERIAL

 

INTRODUCTORY & ALL LEVELS

AERIAL CONDITIONING 1
Pricing A | Circus Center

ELENA PANOVA
Tuesdays | 11:30 am- 1 PM
Thursdays | 6 PM - 7:30 PM

AMY OLSON
Tuesdays | 7:30 PM - 9 PM

VERONICA BLAIR
Wednesdays | 7:30 PM - 9 PM

HEIDI BUTTON
Saturdays | 11:30 AM - 1 PM

CELINE MASSON
Sundays | 11:30 PM - 1 PM


AERIAL CONDITIONING 2

Pricing A | Circus Center

Caroline Wright

Mondays | 6 PM - 7:30 PM

Elena panova
Fridays | 10 AM - 12 PM

INTRO TO MIXED AERIALS 1
Pricing A | Circus Center

ELENA PANOVA
Mondays | 7:30 PM - 9 PM
Wednesdays | 11:30 AM - 1 PM

AMY OLSON
Tuesdays | 6 PM -7:30 PM

VERONICA BLAIR
Wenesdays | 6 PM - 7:30 PM

MIRIAM TELLES
Thursdays | 7:30 PM - 9 PM

CELINE MASSON
Saturdays | 10 AM - 11:30 AM
Sundays | 10 AM - 11:30 AM




UPPER LEVEL



HOOP 1

Pricing B | Circus Center

Elena panova

Mondays | 6 PM - 7:30 PM
Thursdays | 7:30 PM - 9 PM

KEri Forster
Saturdays | 2 PM - 3:30 PM

HOOP 2


caroline wright

Mondays | 8 PM - 9:30 PM

elena panova
Tuesdays | 6 PM - 7:30 PM
Thursdays | 11:30 AM - 1 PM


HOOP 3


CHLOE AXELROD
Wednesdays | 6 PM - 7:30 PM

swinging trapeze
Pricing C | Circus Center

elena panova
Fridays | 7:30 PM - 9 PM



ROPE 1


jeremy sheets

Mondays | 6:30 PM - 8 PM
Wednesdays | 6 PM - 7:30 PM

ROPE 2


JEREMY SHEETS
Wednesdays | 7:30 PM - 9 PM


SINGLE POINT TRAPEZE 1



ELENA PANOVA
Mondays | 11:30 AM - 1 PM
Thursdays | 10 AM - 11:30 AM

STATIC TRAPEZE 1


ELENA PANOVA
Wednesdays | 6 PM - 7:30 PM

STATIC TRAPEZE 2


ELENA PANOVA
Mondays | 4:30 PM - 6 PM
Tuesdays | 10 AM - 11:30 AM
Wednesdays | 10 AM - 11:30 AM
Wednesdays | 7:30 PM - 9 PM

STATIC TRAPEZE 3


ELENA PANOVA
Tuesdays | 7:30 PM - 9 PM
Fridays | 6 PM - 7:30 PM

STRAPS CONDITIONING


VERONICA BLAIR
Mondays | 8 PM - 9:30 PM
Thursdays | 7:45 PM - 9:15 PM

 CELINE MASSON
Sundays | 1:30 PM - 3 PM

TISSU 1


veronica blair
Mondays | 6 PM - 7:30 PM

CELINE MASSON
Thursdays | 7:30 PM - 9 PM
Saturdays | 11:30 AM - 1 PM

TISSU 2


veronica blair
Tuesdays | 6 PM - 7:30 PM
Tuesdays | 8 PM - 9:30 PM


PRICING TIERS: A | 6:1 or higher student-teacher ratio | $18-25/class B | 4:1 or 5:1 | $28-45/class C | 3:1 or lower | $30-$49/class



FLYING TRAPEZE


Intro & all levels


ALL LEVELS
FLYING TRAPEZE
Pricing C White | Circus Center

Mondays | 6:30 PM - 8 PM
Tuesdays | 7:45 PM - 9:15 PM
Wednesdays | 6:30 PM - 8 PM
Saturdays | 10 AM - 11:30 AM
Saturdays | 11:30 AM - 1 PM
Sundays | 10 AM - 11:30 AM
Sundays | 11:30 AM - 1 PM

UPPER LEVEL

FLYING TRAPEZE 1



Thursdays | 7.45 PM - 9:15 PM

UPPER LEVEL

FLYING TRAPEZE 2



Mondays | 8 PM - 9:15 PM
Tuesdays | 6:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Thursdays | 6:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Saturdays | 1 PM - 2:15 PM



ACROBATICS

 

INTRODUCTORY & ALL LEVELS


INTRO TO ACROBATICS
Pricing A | Circus Center

XIAOHONG WENG
Mondays | 7:30 PM - 9 PM
Wednesdays | 7:30 PM - 9 PM
Saturdays | 1:30 PM - 3 PM

LIN JUNMING
Thursdays | 6:30 PM - 8 PM
Sundays | 10:30 AM - 12 PM

INTRO TO HANDSTAND


JEREMY VIK
Mondays | 6:30 PM - 8 PM

JIGGIDY JIVES
Tuesdays | 6 PM- 7:30 PM
Saturdays | 1:30 PM - 3 PM

JIM DONAK
Wednesdays | 11:30 AM - 1 PM

LIN JUNMING
Sundays | 12 PM - 1:30 PM

CHINESE POLE


JIGGIDY JIVES
Thursdays | 8 PM - 9:30 PM
Saturdays | 3 PM - 4:30 PM

FLEXIBILITY FOR EVERY-BODY


CAROLINE WRIGHT
Wednesdays | 6:30 PM - 8 PM

VERONICA BLAIR
Thursdays | 6 PM - 7:30 PM

CHRISTINE LEE
Sundays | 1:30 PM - 3 PM



BENDING BACKWARDS



JIM DONAK
Wednesdays | 7:30 PM - 9 PM


PHYSICAL LIMITATION
ELIMINATION



JIM DONAK
Tuesdays | 6 PM - 8 PM
Thursdays | 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM

premium trampoline
Pricing C | Circus Center

jim donak
Tuesdays | 8 PM - 9:30 PM
Thursdays | 6 PM - 7:30 PM

STRETCHING


ASH REXFORD

Mondays | 12 PM - 1:30 PM
Mondays | 6:30 PM - 8 PM
Tuesdays | 12 PM - 1:30 PM
Tuesdays | 6:30 PM - 8 PM
Fridays | 12 PM - 1:30 PM
Saturdays | 10 AM - 11:30 AM
Saturdays | 3 PM - 4:30 PM

INTRO TO TUMBLING
AND MINI-TRAMPOLINE



LIN JUNMING
Tuesdays | 6:30 PM - 8 PM

ALL LEVELS TRAMPOLINE
Pricing B | Circus Center

jim donak
Wednesdays | 6 PM - 7:30 PM

JIGGIDY JIVES
Saturdays | 11:30 AM - 1 PM




UPPER LEVEL

FREE CLASSES

ACROBATICS 1
Pricing B | Circus Center

XIAOHONG WENG
Mondays | 6 PM - 7:30 PM
Wednesdays | 6 PM - 7:30 PM
Saturdays | 3 PM - 4:30 PM

LIN JUNMING
Fridays | 12:30 PM - 2 PM

INTRO TO CONTORTION


CATIE BRIER
Tuesdays | 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Thursdays | 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM


CONTORTION 1


CATIE BRIER
Mondays | 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Fridays | 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM

CONTORTION 2


CATIE BRIER
Tuesdays | 4 PM - 6 PM


ADVANCED STRETCHING


CATIE BRIER
Wednesdays | 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Thursdays | 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM



HANDSTAND 1



XIAOHONG WENG
Mondays | 12:30 PM - 2 PM

JEREMY VIK
Mondays | 8 PM - 9:30 PM

JIM DONAK
Wednesdays | 10 AM - 11:30 AM

JIGGIDY JIVES
Thursdays | 6:30 PM - 8PM

CYR WHEEL


JACOB HASLEM
Thursdays | 7:30 PM - 9 PM
Sundays | 4:30 PM - 6 PM


circus skills jam


OSCAR VELARDE
& LIN JUNMING

Fridays | 7 PM - 9 PM 

 

JUGGLING CLUB

JADE FORD

Sundays | 5 PM - 8 PM




PRICING TIERS: A | 6:1 or higher student-teacher ratio | $18-25/class    B | 4:1 or 5:1 | $28-45/class    C | 3:1 or lower | $30-$49/class
 




SCHEDULE BY DAY

<< Schedule for Mon Dec 11, 2017 - Sun Dec 17, 2017 >>


Date:


Mon Dec 11, 2017
Class
Instructor
11:30 am - 1:00 pm Single-Point Trapeze 1
(5 spots left!)
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm Stretching
(8 reserved, 2 open)
12:30 pm - 2:00 pm Handstand 1
(1 reserved, 4 open)
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm Contortion 1
(4 reserved, 1 open)
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm Static Trapeze 2
(3 reserved, 2 open)
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Acrobatics 1
(4 reserved, 1 open)
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Hoop 1
(2 reserved, 3 open)
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Aerial Conditioning: Level 2
(10 spots left!)
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Intro to Handstand
(6 spots left!)
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Tissu 1
(4 reserved, 1 open)
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm All Levels Flying Trapeze
Herdlyn Evans
Jackey Ip
Lindsay Tyson
(3 reserved, 5 open)
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Stretching
(7 reserved, 3 open)
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Rope 1
(3 reserved, 2 open)
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Intro to Acrobatics
(7 reserved, 3 open)
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Intro to Mixed Aerials
(5 reserved, 1 open)
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm Straps Conditioning
(4 reserved, 1 open)
8:00 pm - 9:15 pm Flying Trapeze 2
Herdlyn Evans
Jackey Ip
(1 reserved, 5 open)
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm Hoop 2
(5 spots left!)
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm Handstand 1
(1 reserved, 4 open)

Tue Dec 12, 2017
Class
Instructor
10:00 am - 11:30 am Static Trapeze 2
(3 reserved, 2 open)
11:30 am - 1:00 pm Aerial Conditioning: Level 1
(1 reserved, 9 open)
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm Stretching
(3 reserved, 7 open)
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm Intro to Contortion
(4 reserved, 1 open)
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Contortion 2
(5 spots left!)
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Intro to Mixed Aerials
(2 reserved, 4 open)
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Intro to Handstand
(3 reserved, 3 open)
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Physical Limitation Elimination
(6 reserved, 2 open)
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Hoop 2
(5 spots left!)
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Tissu 2
(5 spots left!)
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Stretching
(4 reserved, 6 open)
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Flying Trapeze 2
Herdlyn Evans
Jackey Ip
(6 spots left!)
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Intro to Tumbling and Mini-Trampoline
(6 reserved, 4 open)
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Aerial Conditioning: Level 1
(3 reserved, 7 open)
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Static Trapeze 3
(3 reserved, 2 open)
7:45 pm - 9:15 pm All Levels Flying Trapeze
Herdlyn Evans
Jackey Ip
Jiggidy Jives
(5 reserved, 3 open)
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm Tissu 2
(4 reserved, 1 open)
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm Premium Trampoline
(3 spots left!)

Wed Dec 13, 2017
Class
Instructor
10:00 am - 11:30 am Handstand 1
(2 reserved, 3 open)
10:00 am - 11:30 am Static Trapeze 2
(2 reserved, 3 open)
11:30 am - 1:00 pm Intro to Mixed Aerials
(6 spots left!)
11:30 am - 1:00 pm Intro to Handstand
(6 spots left!)
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Hoop 3
(1 reserved, 4 open)
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Intro to Mixed Aerials
(3 reserved, 3 open)
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm All Levels Trampoline
(4 spots left!)
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Rope 1
(3 reserved, 2 open)
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Acrobatics 1
(1 reserved, 4 open)
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Static Trapeze 1
(5 spots left!)
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Flexibility for Every-Body
(2 reserved, 8 open)
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm All Levels Flying Trapeze
Jennings McCown
Herdlyn Evans
Lindsay Tyson
(4 reserved, 4 open)
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Advanced Stretching
(4 spots left!)
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Bending Backwards
(4 reserved, 4 open)
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Aerial Conditioning: Level 1
(1 reserved, 9 open)
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Static Trapeze 2
(3 reserved, 2 open)
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Intro to Acrobatics
(6 reserved, 4 open)
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Rope 2
(3 reserved, 2 open)

Thu Dec 14, 2017
Class
Instructor
10:00 am - 11:30 am Single-Point Trapeze 1
(4 reserved, 1 open)
11:30 am - 1:00 pm Hoop 2
(4 spots left!)
4:30 pm - 6:30 pm Advanced Stretching
(4 spots left!)
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Premium Trampoline
(2 reserved, 1 open)
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Aerial Conditioning: Level 1
(5 reserved, 5 open)
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Flexibility for Every-Body
(2 reserved, 8 open)
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Intro to Acrobatics
(1 reserved, 9 open)
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Flying Trapeze 2
Mike Greenberg
Herdlyn Evans
(2 reserved, 4 open)
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Handstand 1
(1 reserved, 4 open)
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Intro to Contortion
(4 spots left!)
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Intro to Mixed Aerials
(3 reserved, 3 open)
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Physical Limitation Elimination
(8 spots left!)
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Cyr Wheel
(4 reserved, 1 open)
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Hoop 1
(5 spots left!)
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Tissu 1
(5 spots left!)
7:45 pm - 9:15 pm Flying Trapeze 1
Mike Greenberg
Herdlyn Evans
Sheera Sagy
(3 reserved, 5 open)
7:45 pm - 9:15 pm Straps Conditioning
(5 spots left!)
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm Chinese Pole
(0 reserved, 6 open)

Fri Dec 15, 2017
Class
Instructor
10:00 am - 11:30 am Aerial Conditioning: Level 2
(1 reserved, 9 open)
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm Stretching
(2 reserved, 8 open)
12:30 pm - 2:00 pm Acrobatics 1
(2 reserved, 3 open)
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm Contortion 1
(3 spots left!)
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Static Trapeze 3
(3 reserved, 2 open)
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Circus Skills Jam
Oscar Velarde
Lin Junming
(3 reserved, 22 open)

Sat Dec 16, 2017
Class
Instructor
10:00 am - 11:30 am Intro to Mixed Aerials
(4 reserved, 2 open)
10:00 am - 11:30 am Stretching
(3 reserved, 7 open)
10:00 am - 11:30 am All Levels Flying Trapeze
Herdlyn Evans
Jackey Ip
Christine Lee
(3 reserved, 5 open)
11:30 am - 1:00 pm All Levels Flying Trapeze
Herdlyn Evans
Jackey Ip
Christine Lee
(2 reserved, 6 open)
11:30 am - 1:00 pm Tissu 1
(4 reserved, 1 open)
11:30 am - 1:00 pm Aerial Conditioning: Level 1
(4 reserved, 6 open)
11:30 am - 1:00 pm All Levels Trampoline
(2 reserved, 2 open)
1:00 pm - 2:15 pm Flying Trapeze 2
Herdlyn Evans
Jackey Ip
(4 reserved, 2 open)
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm Intro to Acrobatics
(2 reserved, 8 open)
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm Intro to Handstand
(3 spots left!)
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm Hoop 1
(3 reserved, 2 open)
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm Acrobatics 1
(4 spots left!)
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm Stretching
(1 reserved, 9 open)
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm Chinese Pole
(2 reserved, 4 open)

Sun Dec 17, 2017
Class
Instructor
10:00 am - 11:30 am Intro to Mixed Aerials
(1 reserved, 5 open)
10:00 am - 11:30 am All Levels Flying Trapeze
Jiggidy Jives
Christine Lee
Jackey Ip
(2 reserved, 6 open)
10:30 am - 12:00 pm Intro to Acrobatics
(0 reserved, 10 open)
11:30 am - 1:00 pm All Levels Flying Trapeze
Jiggidy Jives
Christine Lee
Jackey Ip
(1 reserved, 7 open)
11:30 am - 1:00 pm Aerial Conditioning: Level 1
(4 reserved, 6 open)
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm Intro to Handstand
(4 spots left!)
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm Straps Conditioning
(4 reserved, 1 open)
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm Flexibility for Every-Body
(4 reserved, 6 open)
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm Cyr Wheel
(5 spots left!)
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Juggling Club
(5 reserved, 15 open)



download our GENERAL RELEASE FORM

Unused Content: